Share Rates

Share Rates

Account TypeAPRAPYNotes
Share (Savings).050%.050%Over $5.01
Christmas Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Vacation Club.20%.200%Maximum $5,000.00
Share Draft (Checking).00%.00%
Effective April 1, 2021 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate

Share Certificates (CDs)

TermAPRAPY
90 Day0.10%0.100%
6 Month0.20%0.200%
12 Month0.30%0.300%
24 Month0.30%0.300%
36 Month0.35%0.350%
48 Month0.40%0.401%
60 Month0.45%0.451%
Effective April 1, 2021 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate.
Share Certificate Rates may change without prior notice.
CD Calculator
Face Value
Number of Months
Compounding Frequency
Annual Interest Rate
Value at Maturity Calculated

 

Comments are closed.