Share Rates

Share Rates

Account TypeAPRAPYNotes
Share (Savings).05%.050%Over $5.01
Christmas Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Vacation Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Share Draft (Checking).00%.00%
Effective September 20, 2018 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate

Share Certificates (CDs)

TermAPRAPY
6 Month2.36%2.381%
12 Month2.58%2.605%
24 Month2.81%2.840%
36 Month2.89%2.921%
48 Month2.90%2.932%
60 Month2.96%2.993%
Effective September 20,2018 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate.
Share Certificate Rates may change without prior notice.
CD Calculator
Face Value
Number of Months
Compounding Frequency
Annual Interest Rate
Value at Maturity Calculated

 

Comments are closed.