Share Rates

Share Rates

Account TypeAPRAPYNotes
Share (Savings).05%.050%Over $5.01
Christmas Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Vacation Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Share Draft (Checking).00%.00%
Effective April 1, 2019 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate

Share Certificates (CDs)

TermAPRAPY
90 Day1.50%1.508%
6 Month1.50%1.508%
12 Month1.60%1.609%
24 Month1.70%1.710%
36 Month1.80%1.812%
48 Month1.90%1.913%
60 Month2.00%2.015%
Effective April 1, 2019 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate.
Share Certificate Rates may change without prior notice.
CD Calculator
Face Value
Number of Months
Compounding Frequency
Annual Interest Rate
Value at Maturity Calculated

 

Comments are closed.