Share Rates

Share Rates

Account TypeAPRAPYNotes
Share (Savings).05%.050%Over $5.01
Christmas Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Vacation Club.15%.150%Maximum $5,000.00
Share Draft (Checking).00%.00%
Effective January 1, 2019 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate

Share Certificates (CDs)

TermAPRAPY
6 Month2.61%2.636%
12 Month2.83%2.860%
24 Month3.06%3.095%
36 Month3.14%3.177%
48 Month3.15%3.187%
60 Month3.21%3.249%
Effective January 1, 2019 - APY – Annual Percentage Yield - APR – Annual Percentage Rate.
Share Certificate Rates may change without prior notice.
CD Calculator
Face Value
Number of Months
Compounding Frequency
Annual Interest Rate
Value at Maturity Calculated

 

Comments are closed.